Bio Form for Randy Tiedt

Name: Randy Tiedt

Nickname: Ru
Pimp Nickname: Deacon Dr. Randy Glide
Mob Nickname:  Coin Operator

Qualifier: Tournament Director

Height: 5'9"               Weight: 110

Birthday: Groundhogs Day, 1969      Birthplace: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Residence: Madison, Wisconsin

Joined the TIT: 1994

TIT Titles: 2003, 2004, 2007

TIT Highlights: Winning the title in 2003 in his 10th attempt

TIT Memory: Is the namesake of the tournament.  Has played in all TIT's since it has
started.  One of only three players.  The other
s are Kyle Bedalov and Tim Miller.