Bio Form for Jim Fossett

Name:  Jim Fossett

Nickname: Jimmy 
Pimp Nickname:
Big Playah Fossett Quick
Mob Nickname:
The Compass

Qualifier:  Married Commissioner's friend from college in order to become eligible

Height:    5'11       Weight: 175

Birthday: February 28th, 1970       Birthplace:  Denver, Colorado

Residence:  Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Joined the TIT:  2001

TIT Titles: 

TIT Highlights:  Has the lowest scoring average with a 76.3.... After 7 holes on the back nine at 
Mascoutin, he had no pars, but was one under par with 3 bogeys and 4 birdies.  Draining friggin putts
from EVERYWHERE -- much like Ty Webb

TIT Memory: 
It was hotter than donut grease at Mascoutin G.C. in 2001!!!!!