Bio Form for David Steffen

Name: David Steffen

Nickname: Mr. Packer
Pimp Nickname:  Devious Honey D
Mob Nickname: The Ugly

Qualifier: Need someone to lose a lot of golf balls

Height: 5'9"               Weight: 165

Birthday: January 17, 1966    Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia

Residence: Eagle, Wisconsin

Joined the TIT: 1998

TIT Titles: 2008, 2009, 2010

TIT Highlights:  Only 3-Peat Champion, Birdie on Hole #1 in 2002.  Especially with the gallery in near full attendance.

TIT Memory:  Dropping $75.00 for a Six Mile Creek golf shirt so he could change into something dry on the back 9.