Bio Form for Andy Wasmer

Picture Not Available

 

 

Name: Andy Wasmer

Nickname: Waz
Pimp Nickname:  Reverend Doctor Andy Fresh
Mob Nickname: The Hobo Clown

Qualifier: Cooper Sponsor Exemption

Height: 6'2"               Weight: 195

Birthday: 8/27/1975               Birthplace: West Allis, Wisconsin

Residence: West Allis, Wisconsin

Joined the TIT: 2001

TIT Titles: None

TIT Highlights: Took two quality hole prizes in '01 with two of the worst shots I've ever hit.

TIT Memory: His streak of 10 consecutive years without a title is now the leagues longest among active players and can tie Fred as greatest player to not win a Title